Stand 29.06.2021
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 9
Untitled, 1944
hanging mobile - pottery shards, glass shards, Plexiglas, wire and string
86,4 x 78,7 x 66,0 cm (34,0 x 31,0 x 26,0 in)
Lot 9
Untitled, 1944
Schätzpreis:
£ 3.500.000 - 5.500.000
€ 4.000.000 - 6.300.000
Auktion: -1030 Tage
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 30.06.2021
Auktionsnummer: 20068
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: London Evening Sale
8 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
heute | Bukowskis Stockholm
Alexander Calder
424
Black Sun
€ 1.700 - 2.100
heute | Bukowskis Stockholm
Alexander Calder
423
Pyramid Rouge
€ 1.300 - 1.700
heute | Hindman
Alexander Calder
53
Le Grande Spirale
color lithograph
€ 1.400 - 2.300
heute | Hindman
Alexander Calder
51
Landscape
, 1975
lithograph
€ 1.400 - 2.300
heute | Hindman
Alexander Calder
52
One plate from La Mémoire Eléméntaire
, 1976
lithograph
€ 2.800 - 4.600
21 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alexander Calder
323
Three White Dots and Brass on Red
, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
€ 235.000 - 328.000
54 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 750 - 940
62 Tage | Bonhams
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt