Stand 27.07.2021
Henry Moore
Lot 115
Reclining Figure, 1938
bronze à patine brun vert
6.5 x 12.7 x 4.5 cm
Lot 115
Reclining Figure, 1938
bronze à patine brun vert
6,5 x 12,7 x 4,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 20.000 - 30.000
Auktion: -1025 Tage
Christie's
Auktion: 30.06.2021
Auktionsnummer: 20439
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: Collection Francis Gross
signé 'MOORE' (en dessous). signed 'MOORE' (underneath)
2 weitere Werke von Henry Moore
4 Tage | Sotheby's
Henry Moore
175
Two seated figures
, 1980
watercolour and ink on paper
€ 10.000 - 15.000
5 Tage | Hindman
Henry Moore
54
Four Mother and Child Studies
, 1976
etching and aquatint
€ 740 - 1.100
Henry Moore
The London Group
Gemerkt