Stand 11.07.2022
Laurence Stephen Lowry, R.A.
Lot 14
A Town Square, 1927
oil on board
41 x 59 cm
Lot 14
A Town Square, 1927
oil on board
41,0 x 59,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 1.000.000 - 1.500.000
€ 1.100.000 - 1.700.000
Auktion: -661 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 29.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: L22010
Auktionsname: British Art: The Jubilee Auction
Sotheby's London?
signed L S LOWRY and dated 1927 (lower left)
1 weiteres Werk von Laurence Stephen Lowry, R.A.
67 Tage | Bonhams
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
Sailing Boats
Offset lithograph in colours, 1972, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.800
Gemerkt