Stand 09.12.2021
John Steuart Curry
Lot 25
John Brown, 1939
Lithograph on wove paper
37,5 x 27,6 cm (14,8 x 10,9 in)
Lot 25
John Brown, 1939
Lithograph on wove paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.700
Auktion: -837 Tage
Freeman's
Ort: Philadelphia
Auktion: 13.12.2021 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1722
Auktionsname: Collect: American Art
Freeman's?
pencil signed bottom right, from the edition of 250, with wide margins, Associated American Artists, New York, New York, publisher
John Steuart Curry
Amerikanischer Regionalismus
Gemerkt