Stand 26.06.2022
Jean Pougny
Lot 7
Three lithographs
La chaise: inscribed 'Epreuve d'artiste' (lower left border);
48 x 27 cm
Lot 7
Three lithographs
48,0 x 27,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 300 - 500
€ 340 - 570
Auktion: -667 Tage
Bonhams Knightsbridge
Ort: London, New Bond Street
Auktion: 28.06.2022 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 28028
Auktionsname: L'Ecole de Paris: A Modernist Diaspora
Bonhams Knightsbridge?
Scène de plage: signed with edition number '109/220' in pencil (lower right border);, Interior: signed with edition number '179/220' in pencil (lower right border);
Jean Pougny
Konstruktivismus
Kubofuturismus
Gemerkt