Stand 28.06.2021
Graham Sutherland O.M.
Lot 43
Estuary Foreshore
pencil and oil on canvas
67.2 x 87.1 cm
Lot 43
Estuary Foreshore
pencil and oil on canvas
67,2 x 87,1 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 30.000 - 50.000
€ 34.000 - 57.000
Auktion: -1029 Tage
Bonhams Knightsbridge
Ort: London, New Bond Street
Auktion: 30.06.2021 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 26552
Auktionsname: Modern British and Irish Art
Bonhams Knightsbridge?
signed with initials and dated 'G.S/1978' (upper right); further signed with initials, titled and dated again 'Estuary/Foreshore/G.S.1978' (verso)
2 weitere Werke von Graham Sutherland O.M.
14 Tage | Bonhams London
Graham Sutherland O.M.
19
Eight Plates, from A Bestiary and Some Correspondences
Eight lithographs in colours, 1965-1968, on wove paper
€ 4.100 - 5.200
43 Tage | Sotheby's
Graham Sutherland
18
Study of Sir Winston Churchill
, 1954
€ 585.000 - 937.000
Graham Sutherland O.M.
Gemerkt