Stand 01.12.2021
Paul Jenkins
Lot 15
Composition for L'Atelier Mourlot, 1964
lithograph
26,0 x 19,7 cm (10,3 x 7,8 in)
Lot 15
lithograph
Schätzpreis:
US$ 300 - 500
€ 280 - 470
Auktion: -869 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 03.12.2021 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 969
Auktionsname: Fine Art & Design Selections
signed and inscribed EA
signed and inscribed EA
7 weitere Werke von Paul Jenkins
4 Tage | Sotheby's
Paul Jenkins
171
Phenomena Prism Visitor
acrylic on canvas
€ 10.000 - 15.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's
Paul Jenkins
173
Phenomena Station to Station
, 1980
acrylic on canvas
€ 10.000 - 15.000
4 Tage | Hindman
Paul Jenkins
28
Phenomena Denver Trail Marker
, 1988
acrylic on canvas
€ 14.000 - 23.000
4 Tage | Hindman
Paul Jenkins
29
Phenomena Devil's Footsteps
, 1968
watercolor on paper
€ 9.200 - 14.000
10 Tage | Christie's Online
Paul Jenkins
24
Phenomena Rope the Wind
, 1979
acrylique sur toile
€ 30.000 - 50.000
24 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Paul Jenkins
77067
Phenomena Visage
, 1982
Watercolor on paper
€ 5.600 - 7.500
Paul Jenkins
77068
Phenomena Shoot the Sun
, 1981
Acrylic on canvas
€ 28.000 - 47.000
Paul Jenkins
Gemerkt