Stand 01.12.2021
James Rosenquist
Lot 5
Miles, 1975
screenprint with acrylic
76,2 x 55,9 cm (30,0 x 22,0 in)
Lot 5
Miles, 1975
screenprint with acrylic
Schätzpreis:
US$ 700 - 900
€ 660 - 850
Auktion: -874 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 03.12.2021 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 969
Auktionsname: Fine Art & Design Selections
signed, dated, titled, and numbered 91/200 in pencil
6 weitere Werke von James Rosenquist
heute | Bukowskis Stockholm
James Rosenquist
417
x 80 11/16
, 1988
€ 514.000 - 686.000
heute | Bukowskis Stockholm
James Rosenquist
440
To Infinity
, 2012
€ 4.300 - 5.100
heute | Bukowskis Stockholm
James Rosenquist
439
Where the Water Goes (monumnetal work)
, 1989
€ 6.900 - 8.600
heute | Bukowskis Stockholm
James Rosenquist
440
Kabuki Blushes
, 1986
Lithograph with monoprint collage printed in colors
€ 2.100 - 2.600
heute | Hindman
James Rosenquist
5
The Memory Continues but the Clock Disappears
, 2011
lithograph with etched rotating mirror
€ 1.800 - 3.700
heute | Hindman
James Rosenquist
4
Sight-Seeing
lithograph and screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
James Rosenquist
Gemerkt