Stand 01.12.2021
Lot 12
A Large German Botanical Print
Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami Beach
147,3 x 101,6 cm (58,0 x 40,0 in)
Lot 12
Schätzpreis:
US$ 400 - 600
€ 380 - 570
Auktion: -867 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 08.12.2021 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 965
Auktionsname: Palm Beach Collections, Session I
13 weitere Werke
morgen | Dorotheum
Unbekannt
196-015497/0008
"Gebirgssee"
Gouache
ab € 150
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Okänd konstnär 1700-tal
Unknown artist, 18th century, Woman in the Bath
Oil on canvas, approximately
ab € 510
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Okänd konstnär 1800/1900-tal
Unknown artist, 19th/20th century, horse portrait
Pastel, signed, image area
ab € 260
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Okänd konstnär 1700/1800-tal
Unknown artist 18th/19th century, Man in Red Beret
Oil on panel
ab € 340
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Okänd konstnär 1800/1900-tal
Unknown artist 19th/20th century, Dog with Red Collar
Oil on canvas
ab € 340
6 Tage | Dorotheum
Anonymer Künstler
191-024580/0010
(19. Jhdt.) Küstenlandschaft im Mondschein
Öl/Leinwand auf Holz kaschiert
ab € 300
7 Tage | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Unknown artist, 20th c.
668
Model
Oil on canvas
ab € 400
8 Tage | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Unknown artist
13
Composition
Oil on canvas
€ 130 - 270
16 Tage | Desa Unicum
Unknown engraver, 18th C.
290
Solar system according to Copernicus, Tycho Brahe and Descartes
, 1734
copper-plate engraving/paper
€ 210 - 350
20 Tage | Dorotheum
Anonymer Künstler
191-024698/0005
(Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jhdt.) Schutzengel von Bartolomä
doubliert
ab € 500
Gemerkt