Stand 01.12.2021

Lot 12
A Large German Botanical Print
Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami Beach

147,3 x 101,6 cm (58,0 x 40,0 in)

Lot 12

Schätzpreis: US$ 400 - 600
€ 380 - 570
Auktion: -867 Tage

Hindman

Auktion: 08.12.2021 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 965
Auktionsname: Palm Beach Collections, Session I

morgen | Dorotheum
Unbekannt
196-015497/0008 "Gebirgssee"
Gouache

ab € 150
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Okänd konstnär 1700-tal
Unknown artist, 18th century, Woman in the Bath
Oil on canvas, approximately

ab € 510
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Okänd konstnär 1800/1900-tal
Unknown artist, 19th/20th century, horse portrait
Pastel, signed, image area

ab € 260
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Okänd konstnär 1700/1800-tal
Unknown artist 18th/19th century, Man in Red Beret
Oil on panel

ab € 340
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Okänd konstnär 1800/1900-tal
Unknown artist 19th/20th century, Dog with Red Collar
Oil on canvas

ab € 340
6 Tage | Dorotheum
Anonymer Künstler
191-024580/0010 (19. Jhdt.) Küstenlandschaft im Mondschein
Öl/Leinwand auf Holz kaschiert

ab € 300
7 Tage | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Unknown artist, 20th c.
668 Model
Oil on canvas

ab € 400
8 Tage | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Unknown artist
13 Composition
Oil on canvas

€ 130 - 270
16 Tage | Desa Unicum
Unknown engraver, 18th C.
290 Solar system according to Copernicus, Tycho Brahe and Descartes , 1734
copper-plate engraving/paper

€ 210 - 350
20 Tage | Dorotheum
Anonymer Künstler
191-024698/0005 (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jhdt.) Schutzengel von Bartolomä
doubliert

ab € 500