Stand 17.11.2021

Christian Arnold

Lot 427
Dunes after the rain, 1934
Watercolour and gouache on machine-made laid paper

Lot 427
Dunes after the rain, 1934

Schätzpreis:
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Auktion: -869 Tage

Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen GmbH

Ort: Munich, Germany
Auktion: 08.12.2021
Auktionsnummer: 307
Auktionsname: Modern Art

Watercolour and gouache on machine-made laid paper. (1934). Ca. 43.5 x 58 cm. Monogrammed (conjoined) lower left.

Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

Christian Arnold ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten