Stand 17.11.2021
Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec
Lot 408
Homme jambes en l'air, 1891
Blue chalk on slightly satinated drawing paper
Lot 408
Homme jambes en l'air, 1891
Schätzpreis:
€ 5.000 - 6.000
Auktion: -841 Tage
Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen GmbH
Ort: Munich, Germany
Auktion: 08.12.2021
Auktionsnummer: 307
Auktionsname: Modern Art
Blue chalk on slightly satinated drawing paper. (Around 1891). Ca. 22 x 15 cm. Stamped with the red monogram signature (Lugt 1338) lower left.
Taxation: regelbesteuert (VAT: Regular Taxation)
50 weitere Werke von Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec
6 Tage | Ader
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
247
Les Vieilles Histoires, cover-frontispiece. 1893. Lithograph. [
, 1893
€ 400 - 500
6 Tage | Ader
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
248
, 1893
1st
€ 300 - 400
6 Tage | Ader
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
249
, 1893
1st
€ 300 - 400
6 Tage | Ader
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
250
The Little Trottin. 1893. Lithograph
, 1893
€ 180 - 200
6 Tage | Ader
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
251
The Hairdresser (Théâtre-Libre program). 1893. Lithograph. [
, 1893
€ 600 - 800
6 Tage | Ader
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
252
, 1893
€ 600 - 800
6 Tage | Ader
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
253
Aristide Bruant. 1893 (Pl. for Le Café Concert). 1893. Lithograph
, 1893
€ 600 - 800
6 Tage | Ader
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
254
Ducarre at the Ambassadeurs. (Pl. for Le Café Concert). 1893. Lithograph
, 1893
€ 600 - 800
6 Tage | Ader
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
255
In forty. 1893. Lithograph
, 1893
The title En quarante comes from the prostitution slang of the time, "(se) mettre en quarante" meaning "(se) prostituer"
€ 1.800 - 2.000
6 Tage | Ader
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
256
, 1894
€ 150 - 180
Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec
19th Century Art
Jugendstil
Gemerkt