Stand 01.08.2022
Marc Chagall
Lot 41028
Untitled, from Cirque, 1967
Lithograph in colors on Arches paper
16625 x 12625 inch
Lot 41028
Untitled, from Cirque, 1967
16,625,0 x 12,625,0 inch
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.700 - 6.600
Auktion: -605 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 24.08.2022
Auktionsnummer: 18188
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Ed. 97/250
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Untitled, from Cirque, 1967 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 16-5/8 x 12-5/8 inches (42.2 x 32.1 cm) (sheet) Ed. 97/250 Numbered in pencil lower left Printed by Mourlot, Paris LITERATURE: Cramer, 68 HID12401132022 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Mild to moderate light and time staining, visible verso. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
Ed. 97/250
Essay
Zustand
35 weitere Werke von Marc Chagall
2 Tage | Dorotheum
Marc Chagall
110-024580/0002
Selbstportrait und Esel
Lithographie in Farbe
ab € 120
Marc Chagall
194-027717/0046
Abraham und Sarah aus: La Bible
Lithographie in Farbe auf glattem Velin
ab € 140
Marc Chagall
194-027961/0001
Bonjour Paris
Lithographie in Farbe auf Papier
ab € 700
Marc Chagall
194-026678/0190
Die Hündin und ihre Freundin
, 1952
Radierung auf Velin von BFK Rives
ab € 300
Marc Chagall
194-026678/0189
Der Rabe der den Adler nachahmen wollte
, 1952
ab € 300
Marc Chagall
194-026573/0044
Der Stamm Asher
Lithographie in Farbe
ab € 160
Marc Chagall
194-026573/0045
Der Stamm Ruben
Lithographie in Farbe
ab € 160
Marc Chagall
195-041217/0008
ab € 160
Marc Chagall
195-041450/0056
Femme avec Parapluie
, 1964
Farblithografie auf Doppelseite (mit Mittelfalz)
ab € 180
4 Tage | Sotheby's
Marc Chagall
122
Le rêve de la mariée
, 1980
oil and India ink on canvasboard
€ 160.000 - 200.000
Marc Chagall
Eselsschwanz
Gemerkt