Moderate to severe light and time staining to the sheet. Mild scattered handling creases to the sheet, most visible in raking light. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
3 weitere Werke von Georges Braque
heute | Hindman
Georges Braque
88Feuilles, couleur lumière , 1953
lithograph
€ 3.700 - 5.500
heute | Hindman
After Georges Braque
87Poissons , 1956
etching and aquatint
€ 920 - 1.400
12 Tage | Dorotheum
Georges Braque
62Nature Morte les Pommes , 1962
Holzschnitt in Farbe auf festem Japanpapier
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Georges Braque