Stand 01.08.2022
Max Beckmann
Lot 41010
Pierrot and Mask, Plate 30 from the illustrated book Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart, 1920
Lithograph on wove paper
12.75 x 9.5 inch
Lot 41010
Lithograph on wove paper
12,8 x 9,5 inch
Schätzpreis:
US$ 600 - 800
€ 570 - 760
Auktion: -610 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 24.08.2022
Auktionsnummer: 18188
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Edition of 600
Max Beckmann (1884-1950) Pierrot and Mask, Plate 30, from the illustrated book Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart, 1920 Lithograph on wove paper 12-3/4 x 9-1/2 inches (32.4 x 24.1 cm) (sheet) Edition of 600 Published by Klinkhardt & Biermann, Leipzig Property from the Rex Rivolo Collection, Long Island, New York LITERATURE: Söhn, 108-23; Glaser, 152; Gallwitz, 146; Hofmaier, 173 II B b; Rifkind, 135. HID12401132022 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Not framed. Sheet is loose. I inch crease in the upper left corner.
Edition of 600
Essay
Zustand
1 weiteres Werk von Max Beckmann
heute | Hindman
Max Beckmann
102
Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise)
, 1922
lithograph
€ 740 - 1.100
Max Beckmann
Berliner Sezession
Freie Secession
German Expressionism
Gemerkt