Stand 08.06.2022
Mr.
Lot 42005
Perfectly Armed!, 2021
Offset lithograph in colors on smooth wove paper
23.5 x inch
Lot 42005
Perfectly Armed!, 2021
23,5 x inch
Schätzpreis:
US$ 600 - 800
€ 570 - 760
Auktion: -639 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 28.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: 11179
Auktionsname: Culture of Kawaii: The Art of Superflat (Urban Art Showcase Auction)
Essay
Zustand
Ed. 13/300
Mr. (b. 1969) Perfectly Armed!, 2021 Offset lithograph in colors on smooth wove paper 23-1/2 inches (59.7 cm) diameter (sheet) Ed. 13/300 Signed, numbered, and dated in ink lower right Published by Kaikai Kiki Co. Ltd., Tokyo HID12401132022 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
No apparent condition issues. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
Ed. 13/300
Essay
Zustand
6 weitere Werke von Mr.
morgen | Phillips New York
Mr.
22
, 2020
acrylic and silkscreen print on canvas
€ 118.000 - 236.000
morgen | Phillips New York
Mr.
75
We Can!
, 2019
acrylic, pen and silkscreen print on paper
€ 35.000 - 59.000
5 Tage | Christie's
MR.
34
Girl
, 1997
acrylic on cotton on board
€ 9.400 - 14.000
10 Tage | China Guardian
Mr.
14
Snow Bunny
, 2008
>
€ 59.000 - 94.000
10 Tage | China Guardian
Mr.
14
Snow Bunny
, 2008
>
€ 59.000 - 94.000
10 Tage | China Guardian Auctions Co., Ltd.
Mr.
14
Snow Bunny
, 2008
€ 59.000 - 94.000
Mr.
Superflat
Gemerkt