Stand 06.07.2021
Laurence Stephen Lowry, R.A.
Lot 13
Going to the Match, 1928
Lot 13
Going to the Match, 1928
Schätzpreis:
£ 2.000.000 - 3.000.000
€ 2.300.000 - 3.400.000
Auktion: -1032 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 29.06.2021 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L21010
Auktionsname: British Art Evening Sale: Modern/Contemporary
Sotheby's London?
1 weiteres Werk von Laurence Stephen Lowry, R.A.
61 Tage | Bonhams
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
Sailing Boats
Offset lithograph in colours, 1972, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.800
Gemerkt