Stand 16.06.2021
Banksy
Lot 5004
Tortoise Helmet
spray paint on found steel
53 x 74.5 cm
Lot 5004
Tortoise Helmet
spray paint on found steel
53,0 x 74,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 350.000 - 500.000
€ 399.000 - 570.000
Auktion: -1001 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 01.07.2021 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L21023
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art Day Auction
Sotheby's London?
signed, dated 09 and numbered 5/5 on the reverse
2 weitere Werke von Banksy
heute | Heritage Auctions Texas
Banksy
66077
Banksy vs. Paris Hilton CD (First Pressing)
, 2006
Compact disk with jewel case
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Banksy
66078
Di-Faced Tenner, 10 GBP Note
, 2005
Offset lithograph in colors on paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Banksy
Activist art
Graffiti Movement
Streetart
Urban Art
Gemerkt