Stand 30.06.2021
Larry Rivers
Lot 32002
Dutch Masters (Presidents), 1990
Offset lithograph in colors on paper
80,0 x 63,5 cm (31,5 x 25,0 in)
Lot 32002
Schätzpreis:
US$ 200 - 300
€ 190 - 280
Auktion: -1004 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 21.07.2021
Auktionsnummer: 18172
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Signed and numbered in pencil lower right
Larry Rivers
Neue Figuration
Nouveau Réalisme / Neuer Realismus / Neo-Dada
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt