Stand 28.06.2021
Allen Jones, R.A.
Lot 29
Command Performance, 1975
183 x 183 cm
Lot 29
Command Performance, 1975
183,0 x 183,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 150.000 - 200.000
€ 171.000 - 228.000
Auktion: -1032 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 29.06.2021 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L21010
Auktionsname: British Art Evening Sale: Modern/Contemporary
Sotheby's London?
signed Allen Jones, titled and dated 76 (on the canvas overlap)
1 weiteres Werk von Allen Jones, R.A.
5 Tage | Bonhams London
Allen Jones R.A.
69
Life Class
The set of 14 lithographs in colours, forming seven images
€ 8.200 - 12.000
Allen Jones, R.A.
Gemerkt