Stand 26.07.2022
John Baldessari
Lot 142
Hands with Beer, Chicken and Money (with Observer, Clothing, and Umbrella Fragment), 1995
photograph collage, acrylic and graphite on paper, in artist's frame
153 x 127.6 cm
Lot 142
153,0 x 127,6 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 30.000 - 50.000
€ 34.000 - 57.000
Auktion: -666 Tage
Phillips London
Ort: London
Auktion: 29.06.2022 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: UK010522
Auktionsname: 20th Century & Contemporary Art Day Sale
Phillips London?
2 weitere Werke von John Baldessari
6 Tage | Bonhams London
John Baldessari
117
The complete portfolio
€ 3.500 - 5.800
6 Tage | Bonhams London
John Baldessari
118
Tree, from 2623 Third Street, Santa Monica
Lithograph with screenprint in colours
€ 1.800 - 2.300
John Baldessari
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Medienkunst
Gemerkt