Stand 28.07.2022
Cy Twombly
Lot 11
Untitled, 1962
lead pencil, wax crayon, coloured pencil and oil on canvas
79.5 x 100 cm
Lot 11
Untitled, 1962
79,5 x 100,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 3.000.000 - 4.000.000
€ 3.400.000 - 4.600.000
Auktion: -664 Tage
Phillips London
Ort: London
Auktion: 30.06.2022 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: UK010422
Auktionsname: 20th Century & Contemporary Art Evening Sale
Phillips London?
signed, inscribed and dated 'Cy Twombly Rome 1962' lower left
1 weiteres Werk von Cy Twombly
morgen | Bukowskis Stockholm
Cy Twombly
441
New York Collection for Stockholm
, 1973
Screenprint and lithograph
€ 2.600 - 3.000
Cy Twombly
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt