Stand 28.07.2022
John Chamberlain
Lot 18
Ramwater Sweets, 2002
painted, stainless and chromium-plated steel
101.6 x 114.3 x 91.4 cm
Lot 18
Ramwater Sweets, 2002
101,6 x 114,3 x 91,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 150.000 - 200.000
€ 171.000 - 228.000
Auktion: -666 Tage
Phillips London
Ort: London
Auktion: 30.06.2022 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: UK010422
Auktionsname: 20th Century & Contemporary Art Evening Sale
Phillips London?
2 weitere Werke von John Chamberlain
19 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
John Chamberlain
40023
Flashback IV
, 1979
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 560 - 750
20 Tage | Bonhams
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
aluminum with acrylic lacquer and polyester resin
€ 28.000 - 47.000
John Chamberlain
Anti-Form
Junk Art
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt