Stand 02.12.2021
Pierre SOULAGES
Lot 37
EAU FORTE XXXVI, 1979
Coloured etching on Arches wove paper
83 x 65 cm
Lot 37
EAU FORTE XXXVI, 1979
83,0 x 65,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Auktion: -864 Tage
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Ort: 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auktion: 08.12.2021 14:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 118039
Auktionsname: Limited Editions
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
Signed, dedicated and annotated "épreuve d'artiste" Alain Lambilliotte, imprimeur, Paris
6 weitere Werke von Pierre SOULAGES
3 Tage | Sotheby's
Pierre Soulages
17
Gouache sur papier, 65 x 50 cm
, 1960
gouache on paper laid down on canvas
€ 180.000 - 250.000
3 Tage | Sotheby's
Pierre Soulages
18
Peinture 130 x 97 cm, 11 septembre
, 1981
€ 700.000 - 1.000.000
3 Tage | Sotheby's
Pierre Soulages
27
Encre de Chine, 36,5 x 53 cm
, 1965
India ink on paper
€ 150.000 - 200.000
3 Tage | Sotheby's
Pierre Soulages
25
Peinture 181 x 128 cm, 30 mars
, 2008
acrylic on canvas
€ 800.000 - 1.200.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's
Pierre Soulages
265
Eau-Forte VI
, 1957
etching on paper
€ 10.000 - 15.000
18 Tage | Bonhams
Pierre Soulages
Lithographie n˚3
Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper
€ 5.900 - 8.200
Pierre SOULAGES
Belgischer Luminismus
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Monochrome Art
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt