Stand 02.12.2021
Willem DE KOONING
Lot 36
SANS TITRE, 1986
Plate from the suite "Quatre lithographies" Lithograph in colours on wove paper
71.8 x 62.9 cm
Lot 36
SANS TITRE, 1986
71,8 x 62,9 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 6.000 - 8.000
Auktion: -864 Tage
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Ort: 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auktion: 08.12.2021 14:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 118039
Auktionsname: Limited Editions
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
Signed, dated and numbered Edition at 100 copies
3 weitere Werke von Willem DE KOONING
3 Tage | Christie's
WILLEM DE KOONING
126
Sting Ray
, 1971
lithograph
€ 5.000 - 7.000
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Willem de Kooning
431
The Preacher
, 1971
€ 3.400 - 5.100
26 Tage | Mallet Auction
Willem de Kooning
4
Clam Digger, from 'Portfolio 9'
, 1967
lithograph
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Willem DE KOONING
Action Painting
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt