Stand 02.12.2021
Alexander CALDER
Lot 19
UNTITLED (LE PERE NOEL ET LE RENNE), 1974
Plates from the suite "Santa Claus"
53.2 x 66 cm
Lot 19
53,2 x 66,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 200 - 300
Auktion: -864 Tage
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Ort: 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auktion: 08.12.2021 14:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 118039
Auktionsname: Limited Editions
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
All signed lower right and all similar
7 weitere Werke von Alexander CALDER
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Alexander Calder
424
Black Sun
€ 1.700 - 2.100
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Alexander Calder
423
Pyramid Rouge
€ 1.300 - 1.700
5 Tage | Hindman
Alexander Calder
53
Le Grande Spirale
color lithograph
€ 1.400 - 2.300
5 Tage | Hindman
Alexander Calder
51
Landscape
, 1975
lithograph
€ 1.400 - 2.300
5 Tage | Hindman
Alexander Calder
52
One plate from La Mémoire Eléméntaire
, 1976
lithograph
€ 2.800 - 4.600
26 Tage | Sotheby's
Alexander Calder
324
Three White Dots and Brass on Red
, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
€ 235.000 - 329.000
67 Tage | Bonhams
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Alexander CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt