Stand 02.12.2021
Alexander CALDER
Lot 12
UNTITLED (GROUP OF 5 CHARACTERS), 1974
Plates from the suite "Santa Claus"
53.2 x 66 cm
Lot 12
53,2 x 66,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 400 - 600
Auktion: -842 Tage
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Ort: 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auktion: 08.12.2021 14:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 118039
Auktionsname: Limited Editions
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
All signed lower right and all similar
1 weiteres Werk von Alexander CALDER
19 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Alexander Calder
41010
Alphabet et Saucisson
Lithograph in colors on Rives paper
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Alexander CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt