Stand 02.12.2021
Leonard Tsuguharu FOUJITA
Lot 26
GROTESQUE
Watercolour on paper
52 x 36 cm
Lot 26
GROTESQUE
Watercolour on paper
52,0 x 36,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 6.000 - 8.000
Auktion: -870 Tage
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Ort: 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auktion: 07.12.2021 14:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 116114
Auktionsname: Modern Art - Contemporary Art
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
Dated "25-3-65" lower left (à vue) - 20. Dated lower left, watercolour on paper
5 weitere Werke von Leonard Tsuguharu FOUJITA
heute | Hindman
Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita
91
Rêve d'Opera (from La Rivière Enchantée)
, 1951
etching
€ 920 - 1.800
21 Tage | Mallet Auction
Tsuguharu Foujita
1077
Deux enfants portant le pain et le lait
, 1955
lithograph
€ 610 - 910
21 Tage | Mallet Auction
Tsuguharu Foujita
70
Fille
, 1953
pencil on paper
€ 15.000 - 21.000
21 Tage | Mallet Auction
Tsuguharu Foujita
71
Profil de femme
, 1953
pencil on paper
€ 12.000 - 18.000
21 Tage | Mallet Auction
Tsuguharu Foujita
72
Personnage
ink on paper
€ 3.600 - 4.900
Leonard Tsuguharu FOUJITA
Gemerkt