Stand 02.12.2021
Mary CASSATT
Lot 1
VUE DE VILLAGE
Graphite on paper
14 x 9 cm
Lot 1
VUE DE VILLAGE
Graphite on paper
14,0 x 9,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Auktion: -843 Tage
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Ort: 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auktion: 07.12.2021 14:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 116114
Auktionsname: Modern Art - Contemporary Art
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
Signed lower right - 5. Signed lower right, pencil on paper
5 weitere Werke von Mary CASSATT
5 Tage | Ader
Mary Cassatt
47
Heads of Two Young Women Looking to Right. Circa 1898. Drypoint
, 1898
€ 600 - 800
5 Tage | Ader
Mary Cassatt
48
Head of a Child. Circa 1890-1900. Drypoint
€ 300 - 400
12 Tage | Christie's
Mary Cassatt
198
Étude de paysage à la rivière et d'enfants
, 1910
aquarelle sur papier
€ 8.000 - 10.000
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
MARY CASSATT
258
Peasant Mother and Child
, 1894
Drypoint on cream laid paper
€ 6.500 - 9.200
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
MARY CASSATT
259
Under the Horse Chestnut Tree
, 1896
Color aquatint and drypoint on antique cream laid paper
€ 6.500 - 9.200
Mary CASSATT
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Gemerkt