Stand 18.07.2022
ANDREAS GURSKY
Lot 35
Untitled 'XX' Litograph, 2016
lithograph on paper
79,4 x 55,6 cm (31,3 x 21,9 in)
Lot 35
Untitled 'XX' Litograph, 2016
lithograph on paper
Schätzpreis:
£ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 3.400 - 5.700
Auktion: -655 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 05.07.2022
Auktionsnummer: 20665
Auktionsname: First Open: Post-War and Contemporary Art Online
signed 'A. Gursky' (lower right); numbered '87/100' (lower left). Executed in 2016, this work is number eighty-seven from an edition of one hundred
ANDREAS GURSKY
Die Becher-Schule / Düsseldorfer Fotoschule
Gemerkt