Stand 18.07.2022
MICHAEL ARMITAGE
Lot 21
Ewaso Niro, 2016
ink, watercolour, coloured pencil and Conté crayon on lithograph on paper
73,0 x 88,3 cm (28,8 x 34,8 in)
Lot 21
Ewaso Niro, 2016
Schätzpreis:
£ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 3.400 - 5.700
Auktion: -654 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 05.07.2022
Auktionsnummer: 20665
Auktionsname: First Open: Post-War and Contemporary Art Online
signed and numbered 'Michael Armitage 11/20' (on the reverse). Executed in 2016-2017, this work is number eleven from an edition of twenty, each unique
Gemerkt