Stand 03.06.2021
Sol Lewitt
Lot 35
COLORS WITH LINES IN FOUR DIRECTIONS, 1990
Planche tirée de la suite « Mémoire de la Liberté »
116 x 116 cm
Lot 35
116,0 x 116,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 400 - 600
Auktion: -1037 Tage
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Ort: Cornette de Saint Cyr - 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auktion: 18.06.2021
Auktionsnummer: 113937
Auktionsname: Éditions Limitées
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
Signée et numérotée 24/75
Signée et numérotée 24/75
3 weitere Werke von Sol Lewitt
24 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Sol LeWitt
77018
Asymmetrical Pyramids
, 1985
Gouache on paper
€ 9.400 - 14.000
Sol LeWitt
77019
Pyramid
, 1985
Gouache on paper
€ 9.400 - 14.000
Sol LeWitt
77020
Asymmetrical Pyramids
, 1985
Gouache on Fabriano paper
€ 9.400 - 14.000
Sol Lewitt
Anti-Form
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Minimal Art
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt