Stand 03.06.2021
Robert INDIANA
Lot 14
THE WALL, 1990
Planche tirée de la suite « Mémoire de la Liberté »
76 x 57 cm
Lot 14
THE WALL, 1990
76,0 x 57,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 500 - 700
Auktion: -1037 Tage
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Ort: Cornette de Saint Cyr - 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auktion: 18.06.2021
Auktionsnummer: 113937
Auktionsname: Éditions Limitées
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
Signée, titrée, datée V/VI
Signée, titrée, datée V/VI
4 weitere Werke von Robert INDIANA
4 Tage | Sotheby's
Robert Indiana
168
Yield Sister Ruth
, 1969
€ 50.000 - 70.000
5 Tage | Hindman
Robert Indiana
46
The American Dream (from Decade)
, 1971
color screenprint
€ 920 - 1.800
24 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Indiana
77074
Eat
Screenprint on canvas
€ 9.400 - 14.000
Robert Indiana
77075
Hope (Imperial Autumn)
, 2010
Silkscreen on canvas
€ 14.000 - 24.000
Robert INDIANA
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt