Stand 20.07.2021
Josef Koudelka
Lot 28001
Romania (Gypsy with Horse), 1968
Offset lithograph print, printed later
29,8 x 46,4 cm (11,8 x 18,3 in)
Lot 28001
Schätzpreis:
US$ 300 - 500
€ 280 - 470
Auktion: -961 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 11.08.2021
Auktionsnummer: 14173
Auktionsname: Depth of Field: Photographs
Signed in ink, lower margin recto
4 weitere Werke von Josef Koudelka
5 Tage | Christie's
JOSEF KOUDELKA
67
Invasion by Warsaw Pact Troops in front of the Radio Headquarters, Prague
, 1968
€ 9.200 - 14.000
5 Tage | Christie's
JOSEF KOUDELKA
68
Czechoslovakia, Prague, from Exiles, August
, 1968
€ 9.200 - 14.000
5 Tage | Christie's
JOSEF KOUDELKA
121
Calais, Hoverport
, 1988
€ 7.400 - 11.000
7 Tage | Phillips New York
Josef Koudelka
328
Ireland
Gelatin silver print
€ 9.200 - 14.000
Josef Koudelka
Gemerkt