Stand 20.12.2021
Etel Adnan
Lot 22
Sans titre, 2016
aquarelle et encre sur papier
30 x 46 cm
Lot 22
Sans titre, 2016
aquarelle et encre sur papier
30,0 x 46,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 6.000 - 8.000
Auktion: -844 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 06.12.2021
Auktionsnummer: 20076
Auktionsname: Post War & Contemporary Art online sale
signé et daté ‘2016 Adnan’ (en bas à droite). signed and dated ‘2016 Adnan’ (lower right)
3 weitere Werke von Etel Adnan
25 Tage | Sotheby's
Etel Adnan
13
€ 175.000 - 291.000
25 Tage | Sotheby's
Etel Adnan
57
L'Apocalypse Arabe (The Arab Apocalypse)
, 2020
aquatint in colours on wove paper (together with 88-page book and original portfolio)
€ 2.900 - 4.100
25 Tage | Sotheby's
Etel Adnan
26
Beirut
, 1999
watercolour and ink on paper, in 20 parts, in leporello book
€ 58.000 - 82.000
Etel Adnan
Color Field Painting
Gemerkt