Stand 20.12.2021

Etel Adnan

Lot 22
Sans titre, 2016
aquarelle et encre sur papier

30 x 46 cm

Lot 22
Sans titre, 2016
aquarelle et encre sur papier
30,0 x 46,0 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 6.000 - 8.000
Auktion: -844 Tage

Christie's Online

Auktion: 06.12.2021
Auktionsnummer: 20076
Auktionsname: Post War & Contemporary Art online sale
signé et daté ‘2016 Adnan’ (en bas à droite). signed and dated ‘2016 Adnan’ (lower right)

3 weitere Werke von Etel Adnan
25 Tage | Sotheby's
Etel Adnan
13 Untitled

€ 175.000 - 291.000
25 Tage | Sotheby's
Etel Adnan
57 L'Apocalypse Arabe (The Arab Apocalypse) , 2020
aquatint in colours on wove paper (together with 88-page book and original portfolio)

€ 2.900 - 4.100
25 Tage | Sotheby's
Etel Adnan
26 Beirut , 1999
watercolour and ink on paper, in 20 parts, in leporello book

€ 58.000 - 82.000

Etel Adnan ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten