Stand 09.11.2021
Hermann Max Pechstein
Lot 336
”Varieté”, 1910
Oil pastels and brush and India ink on brownish paper (from a sketch book)
14.1 x 19.7 cm
Lot 336
”Varieté”, 1910
14,1 x 19,7 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 20.000 - 30.000
Auktion: -875 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 03.12.2021
Auktionsnummer: 337
Auktionsname: Modern Art
Provenienz
Monogrammed lower right in pencil: HMP
Private Collection, Hesse
Provenienz
Private Collection, Hesse
4 weitere Werke von Hermann Max Pechstein
19 Tage | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Hermann Max Pechstein
122000446
Morgen
, 1908
Etching
€ 3.000 - 5.000
Hermann Max Pechstein
122000479
Bildnis Dr. Freundlich
, 1918
Woodcut
€ 1.000 - 1.500
Hermann Max Pechstein
122000604
Keitelkähne (Kurenkähne im Hafen)
, 1909
Pen and India ink drawing
€ 7.000 - 9.000
Hermann Max Pechstein
122000606
Fischer am Strand
, 1909
Lithograph
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Hermann Max Pechstein
Die Brücke
German Expressionism
Neue Secession
Novembergruppe
Primitivismus
Gemerkt