Stand 09.11.2021
Christian Rohlfs
Lot 333
”Madonna”, 1928
Water-based tempera and charcoal on 2 sheets of laid paper, laid down together on cardboard
79.2 x 25 cm
Lot 333
”Madonna”, 1928
79,2 x 25,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 12.000 - 15.000
Auktion: -868 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 03.12.2021
Auktionsnummer: 337
Auktionsname: Modern Art
Provenienz
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CR 28
Private Collection, Switzerland
Provenienz
Christian Rohlfs
German Expressionism
Gemerkt