Stand 09.11.2021
Ernst Barlach
Lot 332
”Ruhe auf der Flucht I”, 1921
Bronze with brown patina
19 x 15 x 7 cm
Lot 332
”Ruhe auf der Flucht I”, 1921
Bronze with brown patina
19,0 x 15,0 x 7,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 9.000 - 12.000
Auktion: -875 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 03.12.2021
Auktionsnummer: 337
Auktionsname: Modern Art
Provenienz
Sigend on the right: E. Barlach. On the reverse with the foundry mark: BERLIN H.NOACK
Private Collection, Berlin
Provenienz
Private Collection, Berlin
1 weiteres Werk von Ernst Barlach
20 Tage | Hindman
Ernst Barlach
61
Der Rächer (The Avenger)
, 1914
bronze with brown patina
€ 14.000 - 19.000
Ernst Barlach
Berliner Sezession
Freie Secession
German Expressionism
Gemerkt