Stand 09.11.2021
Ernst Barlach
Lot 331
”Das Wiedersehen”, 1926
Bronze with dark brown patina
48 x 19 x 12 cm
Lot 331
”Das Wiedersehen”, 1926
Bronze with dark brown patina
48,0 x 19,0 x 12,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 50.000 - 70.000
Auktion: -873 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 03.12.2021
Auktionsnummer: 337
Auktionsname: Modern Art
Provenienz
On the plinth on the right signed: E. Barlach. There too the foundry mark: H.NOACK Berlin
Kurt Hamann, Dusseldorf (acquired 1964 at Galerie Wilhelm Grosshennig, Dusseldorf) / formerly Private Collection, Northern Germany
Provenienz
Ernst Barlach
Berliner Sezession
Freie Secession
German Expressionism
Gemerkt