Stand 09.11.2021
Bernhard Hoetger
Lot 310
Female head with braided hair, 1936
Bronze with dark brown patina, mounted on a marble base
37 x 24 x 24 cm
Lot 310
37,0 x 24,0 x 24,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Auktion: -847 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 03.12.2021
Auktionsnummer: 337
Auktionsname: Modern Art
Provenienz
Signed and dated on the reverse at the bottom: B. Hoetger 1936
Karl Bringmann, Meerbusch (thence by descent to the present owner)
Provenienz
Gemerkt