Stand 12.07.2021

Raoul Dufy

Lot 122
Présentation chez Schiaparelli, 1937
gouache, watercolor, pen and colored inks over pencil on paper

50,5 x 66,4 cm (19,9 x 26,1 in)

Lot 122

Schätzpreis: US$ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 19.000 - 28.000
Auktion: -1024 Tage

Christie's Online

Auktion: 29.06.2021
Auktionsnummer: 20210
Auktionsname: Vince Camuto: Designer and Collector
signed, dated and dedicated 'Raoul Dufy 1er janvier 1937 à Aline Viard' (lower right)

4 weitere Werke von Raoul Dufy
heute | Bonhams
RAOUL DUFY
69 Les perroquets, five studies
gouache and pencil on paper

€ 5.800 - 8.200
6 Tage | Sotheby's
Raoul Dufy
234 Bateaux, nageurs, et papillons

€ 40.000 - 50.000
7 Tage | Hindman
Raoul Dufy
92 La Grande Baigneuse , 1928
lithograph

€ 740 - 1.100
7 Tage | Hindman
Raoul Dufy
93 Petit cheval marin, ou le cheval aux coquillages , 1927
lithograph in blue

€ 460 - 650

Raoul Dufy ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten