Stand 12.07.2021
Raoul Dufy
Lot 122
Présentation chez Schiaparelli, 1937
gouache, watercolor, pen and colored inks over pencil on paper
50,5 x 66,4 cm (19,9 x 26,1 in)
Lot 122
Schätzpreis:
US$ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 19.000 - 28.000
Auktion: -1024 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 29.06.2021
Auktionsnummer: 20210
Auktionsname: Vince Camuto: Designer and Collector
signed, dated and dedicated 'Raoul Dufy 1er janvier 1937 à Aline Viard' (lower right)
4 weitere Werke von Raoul Dufy
heute | Bonhams
RAOUL DUFY
69
Les perroquets, five studies
gouache and pencil on paper
€ 5.800 - 8.200
6 Tage | Sotheby's
Raoul Dufy
234
Bateaux, nageurs, et papillons
€ 40.000 - 50.000
7 Tage | Hindman
Raoul Dufy
92
La Grande Baigneuse
, 1928
lithograph
€ 740 - 1.100
7 Tage | Hindman
Raoul Dufy
93
Petit cheval marin, ou le cheval aux coquillages
, 1927
lithograph in blue
€ 460 - 650
Raoul Dufy
Fauvismus
Neue Secession
Gemerkt