Stand 06.07.2021
HENRI MATISSE
Lot 19
Nu au fauteuil sur fond moucharabieh
54,3 x 43,8 cm (21,4 x 17,3 in)
Lot 19
Schätzpreis:
US$ 7.000 - 10.000
€ 6.600 - 9.500
Auktion: -1037 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 23.06.2021
Auktionsnummer: 20525
Auktionsname: Matisse on Paper: Prints & Drawings from the Estate of Jacquelyn Miller Matisse, Online
lithograph, on Japon paper, 1925, with the artist's stamped-initials, stamp-annotated 'Essai' (one of nine proofs aside from the edition of 50)
3 weitere Werke von HENRI MATISSE
20 Tage | Bonhams
HENRI MATISSE
Apollinaire
cut paper laid down on gouache and pencil on paper laid down on a page from Florilège des Amours by Pierre de Ronsard
€ 466.000 - 653.000
21 Tage | Mallet Auction
Henri Matisse
83
Florentine
, 1938
linocut
€ 1.800 - 2.400
21 Tage | Sotheby's
Henri Matisse
157
Jeune fille au chapeau de crin blanc
€ 1.400.000 - 2.400.000
HENRI MATISSE
Fauvismus
Primitivismus
Gemerkt