Ball-point drawing over pencil. Signed. On perforated paper. 19.7 x 17.2 cm. , size of sheet. With a pencil sketch on the reverse. [IC]. Accompanied by a confirmation issued by J. Peter Moore on July 1, 1995.
Salvador Dalí. Aquarelle, Gouachen, Zeichnungen, Grafik, Städtische Galerie im Fruchtkasten des Klosters Ochsenhausen, July 16 - October 3, 2000, no p. (with illu.)