Stand 24.07.2021
MAX BILL
Lot 3648
16 constellations, 1974
Portfolio with 16 colour lithographs, the facsimilied introduction with title and imprint
32.3 cm
Lot 3648
16 constellations, 1974
32,3 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 2.000 - 3.000
€ 2.100 - 3.100
Auktion: -1023 Tage
Ort: Koller Zurich
Auktion: 01.07.2021 01:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a197
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Each signed in pencil lower right: bill. Signed in red biro in the imprint: max bill
MAX BILL
Gruppe Allianz
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co
Op Art
Zürcher Schule der Konkreten
Gemerkt