Stand 24.07.2021
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
Lot 3438
Untitled, 1979
Oil on canvas
31.5 x 42.5 cm
Lot 3438
Untitled, 1979
Oil on canvas
31,5 x 42,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 80.000 - 120.000
€ 84.000 - 126.000
Auktion: -1028 Tage
Ort: Koller Zurich
Auktion: 01.07.2021 05:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a197
Auktionsname: PostWar & Contemporary
Signed, dedicated, as well as with location and date on the reverse: for Nana & Novarro with love
5 weitere Werke von ROY LICHTENSTEIN
morgen | Hindman
Roy Lichtenstein
50
Aspen Winter Jazz Poster
, 1967
screenprint
€ 1.400 - 2.300
morgen | Hindman
Roy Lichtenstein
11
Reflections on Soda Fountain
, 1991
€ 46.000 - 65.000
morgen | Hindman
Roy Lichtenstein
12
Yellow Still Life (from Six Still Lifes)
, 1974
lithograph and screenprint
€ 1.800 - 3.700
morgen | Hindman
Roy Lichtenstein
21
Moonscape (from Landscapes)
, 1985
lithograph, woodcut, and screenprint
€ 65.000 - 83.000
20 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Roy Lichtenstein
238
Brushstroke Head II
, 1987
painted bronze
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
Gemerkt