Stand 24.06.2021
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
Lot 3467
Untitled (Happy Birthday Love The Coconuts), 1991
Chrome, steel and lacquer
81.2 x 28 x 15.2 cm
Lot 3467
Chrome, steel and lacquer
81,2 x 28,0 x 15,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 90.000 - 140.000
€ 92.000 - 142.000
Auktion: -1029 Tage
Ort: Koller Zurich
Auktion: 01.07.2021 05:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a197
Auktionsname: PostWar & Contemporary
2 weitere Werke von JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
20 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
John Chamberlain
40023
Flashback IV
, 1979
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 560 - 750
21 Tage | Bonhams
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
aluminum with acrylic lacquer and polyester resin
€ 28.000 - 47.000
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
Anti-Form
Junk Art
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt