Stand 24.07.2021
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
Lot 3660
Through Black Emerge Purified, 1982
Colour lithograph
32 x 82 cm
Lot 3660
Colour lithograph
32,0 x 82,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 800 - 1.200
€ 840 - 1.300
Auktion: -1028 Tage
Ort: Koller Zurich
Auktion: 01.07.2021 01:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a197
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Signed in pencil lower right: Motherwell
4 weitere Werke von ROBERT MOTHERWELL
heute | Sotheby's
Robert Motherwell
163
Maritime Collage #3
, 1967
acrylic, ink, graphite, printed paper and paper collage on cardboard
€ 20.000 - 30.000
morgen | Hindman
Robert Motherwell
33
Slate Gray Pintura
, 1975
aquatint, lift-ground etching, and collograph on J.B. Green paper
€ 1.800 - 2.800
morgen | Hindman
Robert Motherwell
32
Untitled (No. 12) (from The Basque Suite)
, 1971
screenprint on J.B. Green paper
€ 1.800 - 3.700
20 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Motherwell
77017
, 1977
Ink on paper
€ 14.000 - 19.000
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt