Stand 24.07.2021
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
Lot 3658
Black wall of Spain. 1981/83
Colour lithograph
34 x 91 cm
Lot 3658
Black wall of Spain. 1981/83
Colour lithograph
34,0 x 91,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 1.200 - 1.600
€ 1.300 - 1.700
Auktion: -1029 Tage
Ort: Koller Zurich
Auktion: 01.07.2021 01:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a197
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Signed in pencil lower left: Motherwell
3 weitere Werke von ROBERT MOTHERWELL
heute | Hindman
Robert Motherwell
33
Slate Gray Pintura
, 1975
aquatint, lift-ground etching, and collograph on J.B. Green paper
€ 1.800 - 2.800
heute | Hindman
Robert Motherwell
32
Untitled (No. 12) (from The Basque Suite)
, 1971
screenprint on J.B. Green paper
€ 1.800 - 3.700
19 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Motherwell
77017
, 1977
Ink on paper
€ 14.000 - 19.000
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt