Stand 24.07.2021
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
Lot 3655
Monster. 1974/75
Lithograph
102 x 77 cm
Lot 3655
Monster. 1974/75
Lithograph
102,0 x 77,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 2.000 - 3.000
€ 2.100 - 3.100
Auktion: -1001 Tage
Ort: Koller Zurich
Auktion: 01.07.2021 01:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a197
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
ap V/VIII, artist's proof outside the edition of 26
3 weitere Werke von ROBERT MOTHERWELL
19 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Motherwell
65053
Three Figures
, 1989
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 7.400 - 11.000
20 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Motherwell
41056
No. 4, from The Basque Suite
Sceenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Robert Motherwell
41057
No. 3, from The Basque Suite
Screenprint on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.800
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt