Stand 25.07.2022
Shepard FAIREY ( OBEY GIANT)
Lot 27
Rise Above Rebel, 2012
Pochoir, peinture aérosol et collages sur toile
152.5 x 112 cm
Lot 27
Rise Above Rebel, 2012
152,5 x 112,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 50.000 - 70.000
Auktion: -639 Tage
Ort: Artcurial, Paris
Auktion: 28.06.2022 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4207
Auktionsname: Urban & Pop Contemporary
Signée et datée. Stencil, spray paint and collages on canvas ; signed and dated
4 weitere Werke von Shepard FAIREY ( OBEY GIANT)
heute | Heritage Auctions Texas
Shepard Fairey
66064
Harmony (HPM)
, 2012
Screenprint in colors and collage on wove paper
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Shepard Fairey
66065
Peace Ornament
, 2007
Spray paint and collage on paper
€ 4.600 - 6.500
Shepard Fairey
66066
Sid Vicious HPM
, 2013
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Shepard Fairey
66067
OG Andre (Questionable Background 7), Version 2
, 2018
Spray paint and stencil, screenprint, and collage on wove paper
€ 7.400 - 11.000
Shepard FAIREY ( OBEY GIANT)
Urban Art
Gemerkt