Signé du monogramme en bas à droite "Bs.". Commentaire : India ink and ink wash on paper ; on the reverse, India ink, signed with the monogram lower right
1 weiteres Werk von dit BALTHUS Balthasar Klossowski de Rola
4 Tage | Sotheby's
Balthus
372Etude pour "Léna de profil" , 1954
pencil on paper
€ 6.000 - 8.000
dit BALTHUS Balthasar Klossowski de Rola